Results of the 14th ING's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

Results of the 14th ING's Cup Youth Goe Tournament

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division A 6D----3D
Final Scores (4 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

A19_1    Zhang, Hugh (A19_1) 6.5       4/4     9   9   0    1
A19_9    Chiu, Jeremy (A19_9) 4.5      3/4     9   5   0    2
A19_4    Liu, Tianyi (A19_4) 4.5       3/4     7   4   0    3
A19_7    Su, Eric (A19_7) 5.5          2/4    10   4   0    4
A19_3    Ye, Aaron (A19_3) 5.5         2/4    10   3   0    5
A19_5    Liu, Colin (A19_5) 3.5        2/4     7   1   0    6
A19_6    Liu, Daniel (A19_6) 3.5       2/4     6   1   0    7
A19_8    Chen, Albert (A19_8) 4.5      1/4     8   1   0    8
A19_2    Zhang, Henry (A19_2) 3.5      1/4     6   0   0    9
A19_99   Dummy, A. 3.5                 0/4     8   0   0   10

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division B 2D----1D
Final Scores (4 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

B19_5    Qu, Larry (B19_5) 2.5         4/4     8   8   0    1
B19_1    Chia, Anthony (B19_1) 2.5     3/4     8   6   0    2
B19_4    Zhang, Yunhao (B19_4) 2.5     2/4    10   4   0    3
B19_6    Ye, April (B19_6) 2.5         2/4     9   2   0    4
B19_7    Zhang, Wilson (B19_7) 2.5     2/4     8   1   0    5 (2 way tie)
B19_8    Feng, Gilbert (B19_8) 1.5     2/4     8   1   0    5 (2 way tie)
B19_2    Shieh, Alex (B19_2) 2.5       1/4     6   0   0    7
B19_3    Chen, Eric (B19_3) 1.5        0/4     7   0   0    8
B19_99   Dummy, A. 1.5                 0/0     0   0   0    9

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division C 1K----7K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

C19_4    Liao, Austen (C19_4) -3.5     5/5    12  12   0    1
C19_7    Hsie, Chengau (C19_7) -1.5    4/5    14   9   0    2
C19_2    Wang, Michael (C19_2) -7.5    3/5    14   5   0    3
C19_1    Hwang, Alan (C19_1) -3.5      3/5    10   3   0    4
C19_3    Yeh, Oscar (C19_3) -2.5       2/5    14   2   0    5
C19_8    Wang, Andy (C19_8) -6.5       2/5    11   1   0    6
C19_6    Liu, Eric (C19_6) -7.5        1/5    14   0   0    7
C19_5    Feng, Raymond (C19_5) -7.5    0/5    11   0   0    8
C19_99   Dummy, A. -7.5                0/0     0   0   0    9

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division D 8K----13K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

D19_3    Wang, Patrick (D19_3) -9.5    5/5    13  13   0    1
D19_8    Frasier, Kalinda (D19_8) -12.5  3/5    15   7   0    2
D19_6    Tan, Bryan (D19_6) -13.5      3/5    13   5   1    3
D19_7    Lin, Benson (D19_7) -10.5     3/5    13   5   0    4
D19_1    Tang, Ryan (D19_1) -12.5      2/5    12   2   1    5
D19_4    Huan, Richard (D19_4) -10.5   2/5    12   2   0    6
D19_5    Wang, Alvyn (D19_5) -11.5     2/5    10   2   0    7
D19_2    Wu, Justin (D19_2) -10.5      0/5    12   0   0    8
D19_99   Dummy, A. -13.5               0/0     0   0   0    9

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division E 14K----19K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

E19_5    Fu, Sybil (E19_5) -19.5       4/5    14  10   0    1
E19_7    Xia, Calvin (E19_7) -10.5     4/5    12   9   0    2
E19_4    Huang, Eric (E19_4) -18.5     3/5    14   7   0    3
E19_3    Mi, Jonathan (E19_3) -18.5    3/5    14   6   0    4
E19_2    Yeh, Joanna (E19_2) -16.5     3/5    10   3   0    5
E19_8    Tan, Catherine (E19_8) -19.5  2/5    11   1   0    6
E19_1    Hwan, Allison (E19_1) -19.5   1/5    12   0   0    7
E19_6    Fisher, Joel (E19_6) -19.5    0/5    13   0   0    8
E19_99   Dummy, A. -19.5               0/0     0   0   0    9

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division F 20K----23K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

F19_6    Mi, Jeffrey (F19_6) -23.5     4/5    11   9   0    1
F19_3    Chu, Jason (F19_3) -20.5      4/5    11   7   0    2
F19_2    Men, Samantha (F19_2) -20.5   3/5    12   4   0    3
F19_1    Chen, Victor (F19_1) -23.5    2/5    13   5   0    4
F19_5    Chen, Richard (F19_5) -21.5   1/5    14   2   0    5
F19_4    Chen, Roger (F19_4) -20.5     1/5    14   1   0    6

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division G 24K----26K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

G19_2    Zhou, Spencer (G19_2) -26.5   5/5    10  10   0    1
G19_7    Huang, David (G19_7) -24.5    3/5    12   6   0    2
G19_5    Chang, Joshua (G19_5) -25.5   3/5    12   4   0    3
G19_3    Wu, Nicklaus (G19_3) -24.5    2/5    13   2   0    4
G19_1    Li, Tianyi Tina (G19_1) -25.5  1/5    14   3   0    5
G19_4    Hou, Issac (G19_4) -24.5      1/5    14   1   0    6

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division H 27K----29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

H19_2    Xion, Jeffrey (H19_2) -27.5   5/5    10  10   0    1
H19_4    Zhang, LiLian (H19_4) -29.5   4/5    11   6   0    2
H19_1    Luo, Aaron (H19_1) -27.5      2/5    13   3   0    3
H19_5    Lin, Samantha (H19_5) -29.5   2/5    13   2   0    4
H19_3    Wang, Jacob (H19_3) -28.5     1/5    14   2   0    5
H19_6    Korea, Claire (H19_6) -29.5   1/5    14   1   0    6

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division I 29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

I19_1    Deng, Bruce (I19_1) -29.5     5/5    10  10   0    1
I19_2    Zha, Michelle (I19_2) -29.5   4/5    11   6   0    2
I19_5    Kuo, Valerie (I19_5) -29.5    2/5    13   2   0    3 (3 way tie)
I19_4    Korea, Andrew (I19_4) -29.5   2/5    13   2   0    3 (3 way tie)
I19_3    Yang, Alisha (I19_3) -29.5    2/5    13   2   0    3 (3 way tie)
I19_6    Ko, Jonatham (I19_6) -29.5    0/5    15   0   0    6

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011  19x19 Division J 29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID       Name                    Wins/Games  SOS SODS HtH Place

J19_1    Hsiun, Richie (J19_1) -29.5   4/5    11   9   0    1
J19_7    Chu, Brandon (J19_3) -29.5    4/5    11   7   0    2
J19_6    Wang, Jeremy (J19_6) -29.5    3/5    12   4   0    3
J19_5    Liu, Felix (J19_5) -29.5      2/5    13   5   0    4
J19_4    Chen, Timmy (J19_4) -29.5     1/5    14   2   0    5
J19_2    Lin, Jacob (J19_2) -29.5      1/5    14   1   0    6

 

 

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011 13x13 Division A 29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID Name Wins/Games SOS SODS HtH Place

A13_9 Huang, Shinda (A13_9) -29.5 5/5 14 14 0 1
A13_5 Chen, Neo (A13_5) -29.5 4/5 13 8 0 2
A13_6 Zha, Caroline (A13_6) -29.5 3/5 16 7 0 3
A13_7 Wang, Ethan (A13_7) -29.5 3/5 14 6 0 4
A13_1 Wu, Kelly (A13_1) -29.5 2/5 14 2 0 5
A13_2 Deng, Joseph (A13_2) -29.5 2/4 11 3 0 6
A13_4 Ko, Ethan (A13_4) -29.5 2/5 10 1 0 7
A13_8 Liu, Ethan (A13_8) -29.5 2/5 9 1 0 8
A13_3 Mai, Eric (A13_3) -29.5 1/5 10 0 0 9
A13_99 Dummy, A. -29.5 0/4 7 0 0 10

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011 13x13 Division B 29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID Name Wins/Games SOS SODS HtH Place

B13_6 Ke, David (B13_6) -29.5 5/5 13 13 0 1
B13_8 Feng, Ethan (B13_8) -29.5 4/5 12 7 0 2
B13_3 Chen, Samuel (B13_3) -29.5 3/5 14 5 0 3
B13_4 Feng, Joyce (B13_4) -29.5 3/5 12 4 0 4
B13_1 Wu, Shumi (B13_1) -29.5 2/5 14 2 0 5
B13_5 Zha, Florance (B13_5) -29.5 1/5 12 1 1 6
B13_7 Chen, Andrew (B13_7) -29.5 1/5 12 1 0 7
B13_2 Liu, Ryan (B13_2) -29.5 1/5 11 1 0 8
B13_99 Dummy, A. -29.5 0/0 0 0 0 9

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011 13x13 Division C 29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID Name Wins/Games SOS SODS HtH Place

C13_1 Song, Isaac (C13_1) -29.5 5/5 15 15 0 1
C13_4 Lin, Jewel (C13_4) -29.5 4/5 14 9 0 2
C13_2 Liu, Anna (C13_2) -29.5 3/5 14 5 0 3
C13_6 Li, Luke (C13_6) -29.5 3/5 11 5 0 4
C13_9 Chang, Bennie (C13_9) -29.5 3/5 11 4 0 5 (2 way tie)
C13_7 Hsi, Daphanie (C13_7) -29.5 3/5 11 4 0 5 (2 way tie)
C13_12 Huang, Jonathan (C13_12) -29.5 2/5 17 6 0 7
C13_3 Davies, Evan (C13_3) -29.5 2/5 14 5 0 8
C13_8 Chen, Jason (C13_8) -29.5 2/5 11 2 0 9
C13_11 Chen, Cary (C13_11) -29.5 1/5 11 1 1 10
C13_5 Golon, Andrew (C13_5) -29.5 1/5 11 1 0 11
C13_10 Juang, Selina (C13_10) -29.5 1/5 10 1 0 12
C13_99 Dummy, A. -29.5 0/0 0 0 0 13

14th Ing's Cup Youth Goe Tournament Oct. 23, 2011 13x13 Division D 29K
Final Scores (5 Rounds)

ID Name Wins/Games SOS SODS HtH Place

D13_13 Lipkind, Ami (D13_13) -29.5 5/5 13 13 0 1
D13_4 Lin, Ethan (D13_4) -29.5 4/5 15 10 0 2
D13_9 Eng, Benny (D13_9) -29.5 3/5 17 8 0 3
D13_3 Hsi, Samantha (D13_3) -29.5 3/5 15 6 0 4
D13_8 Song, Iris (D13_8) -29.5 3/5 11 4 0 5
D13_5 Men, Janathan (D13_5) -29.5 3/5 9 5 0 6 (2 way tie)
D13_1 Tan, Harry (D13_1) -29.5 3/5 9 5 0 6 (2 way tie)
D13_11 Xu, Christine (D13_11) -29.5 2/5 13 2 0 8
D13_12 Wu, Elena (D13_12) -29.5 2/5 11 2 0 9
D13_7 Davies, Kevin (D13_7) -29.5 2/5 9 1 0 10
D13_6 Jung, Sarah (D13_6) -29.5 1/5 16 3 0 11
D13_10 Hsie, Maxwell (D13_10) -29.5 1/3 10 3 0 12
D13_2 Chien, Phlip (D13_2) -29.5 1/5 10 0 0 13
D13_99 Dummy, A. -29.5 0/3 5 0 0 14